Our IR Integrated Residents


First-Year

Godwin Abiola, MD

Godwin Abiola, MD

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Medical School

John Hopkins University School of Medicine

Undergraduate

Harvard University

John Honhart, MD

John Honhart, MD

Russell, Pennsylvania

Medical School

Sidney Kimmel Medical College at Thomas Jefferson University

Undergraduate

Gannon University, Erie, Pennsylvania

Second-Year

Katarina Anderson, MD

Katarina Anderson, MD

Boston, Massachusetts

Medical School

University of Massachusetts Medical School

Undergraduate

University of Massachusetts Amherst, Commonwealth Honors College

Spencer Degerstedt, MD

Spencer Degerstedt, MD

Medical School

Oregon Health & Science University, School of Medicine, Doctor of Medicine – With Great Honor

Undergraduate

University of Portland, Honors Program, BS, Biology

Nhi Vo, MD

Nhi Vo, MD

Medical School

Rush University, Rush Medical College

Undergraduate

Bradley University, BS, Biology

Third-Year

Lucas Daily, MD

Lucas Daily, MD (ESIR)

Medical School

University of Louisville School of Medicine

Undergraduate

Murray State University, Chemistry, BS

Fourth-Year

Jose Santiago, MD

Jose Santiago, MD

Medical School

Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center, El Paso

Undergraduate

University of Texas San Antonio, Biology, BS

Matthew Shalvoy, MD

Matthew Shalvoy, MD (ESIR)

Medical School

The Warren Alpert Medical School of Brown University

Undergraduate

Boston College, Biology, BS

Michael Subrize, MD

Michael Subrize, MD

Chief Resident

Medical School

Stony Brook University School of Medicine

Undergraduate

The State University of New York, Stony Brook, Psychology, Neuroscience and Biology, BS

Fifth-Year

Trevor Lewis, MD

Trevor Lewis, MD

Medical School

University of South Florida Morsani College of Medicine

Undergraduate

University of Florida, BS in Chemistry

Fady El-Gabalawy, MD

Fady El-Gabalawy, MD

Medical School

University of California, San Diego School of Medicine

Undergraduate

California Institute of Technology, BS with honors, Computer Science