beth israel deaconess medical center a harvard medical school teaching hospital

To find a doctor, call 800-667-5356 or click below:

Find a Doctor

Request an Appointment

left banner
right banner
Smaller Larger

BIDMC Academy Members

Senior Academy Members

K.Meredith Atkins - Medicine
Sheila Barnett - Anesthesiology 
Carol Bates - Medicine
Sigall Bell - Medicine
Dara Brodsky - Neonatology 
Robert Brown - Medicine 
Susan Burgin - Dermatology
Mary Buss - Medicine
Michael Cahalane - Surgery 
Angela Catic - Medicine
Peter Clardy - Medicine 
Marc Cohen - Medicine 
Jonathan Crocker - Medicine 
Charles Day - Orthopedic Surgery 
Frank Drislane - Neurology 
Dmitry Dukhovny - Neonatology 
Elizabeth Farrell - Medicine
Sara Fazio - Medicine 
Leonor Fernandez - Medicine
David Fessler - Medicine 
Lauren Fisher - Anesthesiology 
Susan Frankl - Medicine 
Alok Gupta - Surgery 
Richard Haspel - Pathology 
Melanie Hoenig - Medicine 
Mary Jane Houlihan - Surgery 
Grace Huang - Medicine 
Katherine Johnston - Medicine 
Daniel Jones - Surgery 
Stephanie Jones - Anesthesiology 
Stewart Lecker - Medicine 
Gillian Lieberman - Radiology 
Melissa Mattison - Medicine 
John Mitchell - Anesthesiology
Lori Newman - Education
Susan Pories - Surgery 
Eileen Reynolds - Medicine 
Hope Ricciotti - Medicine 
Jeremy Richards - Medicine 
David Roberts - Medicine 
Richard Schwartzstein - Medicine 
John Sharp - Psychiatry 
Amy Ship - Medicine 
Ronald Silvestri - Medicine 
Priscilla Slanetz - Radiology 
C. Christopher Smith - Medicine
Wendy Stead - Medicine
Amy Sullivan - Research 
Anjala Tess - Medicine 
Carrie Tibbles - Emergency Medicine 
Anita Vanka - Medicine 
Amy Weinstein - Medicine 
Mark Wyers - Surgery 

Academy Members

Mary Lou Ashur - Medicine 
Christopher Awtry - Medicine
Paul Bailey - Medicine
Nisha Basu - Medicine
Laura Bookman - Medicine
Jonathan Bortinger - Medicine
Ruma Bose - Anesthesiology
Diane Brockmeyer - Medicine
Oga Brook - Radiology
Kathryn Butler - Surgery
Rafael Campo - Medicine
Alex Carbo - Medicine 
Bernard Chang - Neurology
Robert I. Cohen - Anesthesia
Robert A. Cohen - Medicine
Ron Eisenberg - Radiology
Amy Evenson - Surgery
Kurt Fabrick - Medicine
Helen Farrell - Psychiatry
Grace Farris - Medicine
Valerie Fein-Zachary - Radiology
Jonathan Fisher - Emergency Medicine
Erica Frank - Medicine
Michael Gavin - Medicine
Jared Grochowsky - Medicine
Cheryl Hamlin - Medicine
Thomas Hauser - Medicine
James Heckman - Medicine
Susan Herman - Neurology
Bozena Jachna - Anesthesiology
Marisa Jupiter - Medicine 
Tara Kent - Surgery
Cindy Ku - Anesthesiology
Justin Kung - Radiology
Riki Kveraga - Anesthesiology
Alden Landry - Emergency Medicine
Deb Levy - Medicine
Samuel Lin - Surgery
Julia Lindenberg - Medicine
Diane London - Medicine
Malcolm Mackenzie - Medicine
Alan Malabanan - Medicine
Manish Maski - Medicine
Ian McCormick - Medicine
Diane McNally - Medicine
Jakob McSparron - Medicine
Monica Mendiola - Medicine
Eran Metzger - Psychiatry
Donald Morris - Surgery
Celeste Nadal - Psychiatry
Jyotsna Nagda - Anesthesiology
Asghar Naqvi - Medicine
Stephen Odom - Surgery 
Thomas D. O'Halloran - Medicine 
Martha Pavlakis - Medicine 
John Pawlowski - Anesthesiology
Kavitha Prakash - Medicine 
Steven Ralston - Medicine 
Elizabeth Raynor - Medicine
Amy Reed - Anesthesia 
Kristin Remus - Medicine 
Laura Rock - Medicine 
Celeste Royce - Medicine 
Todd Sarge - Anesthesiology 
Shahzad Shaefi - Anesthesiology 
Fred Shapiro - Anesthesiology 
Clyde Smith - Medicine 
Daniel Sullivan - Medicine 
Robert Thomas - Medicine 
Anny Usheva - Medicine 
Mary Vadnais - Medicine 
Renata Vicari - Medicine 
Elsa Waldman - Midwife 
Paul Winig - Medicine 
Christine Wittman - Psychiatry 

Associate Academy Members

Michael Accord - Radiology 
Monica Agarwal - Radiology 
Omer Awan - Radiology 
Bracken Babula - Medicine 
Katharine Barnes - Medicine
Rodney Bensley - Surgery
Seth Berkowitz - Radiology
Alexander Carterson - Pathology
Steven Chen - Dermatology
David Chiu - Emergency Medicine
Margaret Chory - Medicine
Seema Chowdhury - Anesthesiology
Jacob Clark - Anesthesiology
Jonah Cohen - Medicine
Gioacchino Curiale - Neurology
Maria DeOliveira - GME
Martin Dib - Surgery
Paul Dieffenbach - Medicine
Martina DiNapoli - Medicine
Nicole Dubosh - Emergency Medicine
Kate Dudley - Medicine
Ethan Ellis - Medicine
Jessica Geerling - Anesthesiology
Robert Gianotti - Medicine
Jessica Gleason - Anesthesiology
Stephen Gondek - Surgery
Andy Hale - Medicine
Jon Hausmann - Medicine
Lisa Hofler - Medicine
Emily Holden - Medicine
Elizabeth Housman - Medicine
Douglas Hsu - Medicine
Kathryn Humm - Medicine 
Susie Jang - Anesthesiology
Pearl Jones - Neurology
Tovy Kamine - Surgery
Emily Kaplan - Emergency Medicine
Darshan Kothari - Medicine
Douglas Krakower - Medicine
Kiran Lagisetty - Surgery
Lester Leung - Neurology
Yehoshua Levine - Medicine
Perla Macip - Medicine
Laura Mazer - Surgery
John McNeil - Anesthesiology 
Sahil Mehta - Radiology
Matthew Miller - Radiology
Amber Moore - Medicine
Vinod Nambudiri - Dermatology
Ruvandhi Nathavitharana - Medicine
Timothy Peck - Medicine
Allen Pendarvis - Anesthesiology
Liza Quintana - Pathology
Christopher Richards - Medicine
Daniel Ricotta - Medicine
Diamanto Rigas - Radiology
Nakeisha Rodgers - Medicine 
Ben Schlechter - Medicine
Gunjan Senapati - Radiology
Samir Shah - Radiology
Scott Shainker - Medicine
Richard Sharpe - Radiology
Katherine Sparger - Neonatology
Daniel Steinhaus - Medicine
Adam Stern - Psychology
Leo Tsai - Radiology
Robin Wigmore - Medicine
Jeffrey William - Medicine
Hilary Womble - Medicine 
Matthew Wong - Emergency Medicine 
David Yassa - Medicine

Contact Information

The Academy of Medical Educators at BIDMC
330 Brookline Avenue, E/ES2
Boston, Massachusetts 02215
617-667-9120
617-667-9122