beth israel deaconess medical center a harvard medical school teaching hospital

To find a doctor, call 800-667-5356 or click below:

Find a Doctor

Request an Appointment

left banner
right banner
Smaller Larger

BIDMC Academy Members

Senior Academy Members

K. Meredith Atkins – Ob/Gyn
Sheila Barnett – Anesthesiology
Carol Bates – Medicine
Sigall Bell – Medicine
Dara Brodsky – Neonatology
Robert Brown – Medicine
Susan Burgin – Dermatology
Mary Buss – Medicine
Michael Cahalane – Surgery
Mark Callery – Surgery
Alex Carbo – Medicine
Elliot Chaikof – Surgery
Peter Clardy – Medicine
Jonathan Crocker – Medicine
Charles Day – Orthopedic Surgery
Frank Drislane – Neurology
Elizabeth Farrell – Medicine
Sara Fazio – Medicine
Leonor Fernandez – Medicine
David Fessler – Medicine
Jonathan Fisher – Emergency Medicine
Lauren Fisher – Anesthesiology
Susan Frankl – Medicine
Alok Gupta – Surgery
Richard Haspel – Pathology
Melanie Hoenig – Medicine
Mary Jane Houlihan – Surgery
Grace Huang – Medicine
Daniel Jones – Surgery
Stephanie Jones – Anesthesiology
Tara Kent – Surgery
Stewart Lecker – Medicine
Gillian Lieberman – Radiology
Malcolm Mackenzie – Ob/Gyn
Melissa Mattison – Medicine
Jakob McSparron – Medicine
John Mitchell – Anesthesiology
Lori Newman – Education
Susan Pories – Surgery
Eileen Reynolds – Medicine
Hope Ricciotti – Ob/Gyn
Jeremy Richards – Medicine
David Roberts – Medicine
Laura Rock – Medicine
Celeste Royce – Ob/Gyn
Richard Schwartzstein – Medicine
John Sharp – Psychiatry
Amy Ship – Medicine
Ronald Silvestri – Medicine
Priscilla Slanetz – Radiology
C. Christopher Smith – Medicine
Wendy Stead – Medicine
Amy Sullivan – Research
Anjala Tess – Medicine
Carrie Tibbles – Emergency Medicine
Anita Vanka – Medicine
Amy Weinstein – Medicine 
 

Academy Members

Asha Anandaiah – Medicine
Jorge Arroyo – Surgery
Mary Lou Ashur – Medicine
Paul Bailey – Medicine
Nisha Basu – Medicine
Laura Bookman – Ob/Gyn
Jonathan Bortinger – Medicine
Ruma Bose – Anesthesiology
Christopher Boyd – Surgery
Diane Brockmeyer – Medicine
Rafael Campo – Medicine
Thomas Cataldo – Surgery
Peter Chang – Surgery
Bernard Chang – Neurology
Robert A. Cohen – Nephrology
Robert I. Cohen – Anesthesiology
Thanh Dinh – Surgery
Ron Eisenberg – Radiology
Amy Evenson – Surgery
Helen Farrell – Psychiatry
Grace Farris – Medicine
Valerie Fein-Zachary – Radiology
Erica Frank – Medicine
Michael Gavin – Medicine
Andy Hale – Medicine
Allen Hamdan – Surgery
Cheryl Hamlin – Ob/Gyn
Thomas Hauser – Medicine
Jon Hausmann – Rheumatology
James Heckman – Medicine
Yael Heher – Pathology
Susan Herman – Neurology
Elizabeth Housman – Medicine
Bozena Jachna – Anesthesiology
Marisa Jupiter – Medicine
Kari Kansal – Surgery
Michael Kent – Surgery
Louise King – Ob/Gyn
Katalin Kis-Toth – Medicine
Cindy Ku – Anesthesiology
Riki Kveraga – Anesthesiology
Lester Leung – Neurology
Deb Levy – Medicine
Julia Lindenberg – Medicine
Diane London – Medicine
Alan Malabanan – Medicine
Manish Maski – Medicine
Ian McCormick – Medicine
Monica Mendiola – Ob/Gyn
Eran Metzger – Psychiatry
Amber Moore – Medicine
Donald Morris – Surgery
Jyotsna Nagda – Anesthesiology
Asghar Naqvi – Medicine
Martha Pavlakis – Nephrology
Timothy Peck – Medicine
Melanie Pogach – Medicine
Kavitha Prakash – Medicine
Deepa Rangachari – Medicine
Elizabeth Raynor – Neurology
Kristin Remus – Medicine
Daniel Ricotta – Medicine
Edward Rodriguez – Orthopedic Surgery
Ben Schlechter – Medicine
Benjamin Schneider – Surgery
Fred Shapiro – Anesthesiology
Ranjna Sharma – Surgery
Clyde Smith – Medicine
Peter Lang Steinberg – Surgery
Daniel Sullivan – Medicine
Robert Thomas – Medicine
Mary Vadnais – Ob/Gyn
Renata Vicari – Ob/Gyn
Robin Wigmore – Medicine
Paul Winig – Ob/Gyn
Christine Wittman – Psychiatry
Mark Young – Anesthesiology

Associate Academy Members

Monica Agarwal – Radiology Katharine Barnes – Ob/Gyn
Louis Beckman – Psychiatry
Rodney Bensley – Surgery
Ravi Bhalodia – Anesthesiology
Alexander Carterson – Pathology
Christine Chen – Radiology
Steven Chen – Dermatology
Victor Chien – Surgery
Margaret Chory – Ob/Gyn
Seema Chowdhury – Anesthesiology
Jonah Cohen – Medicine
Gioacchino Curiale – Neurology
Martin Dib – Surgery
Paul Dieffenbach – Medicine
Martina DiNapoli – Ob/Gyn
Nicole Dubosh – Emergency Medicine
Kate Dudley – Medicine
Mariam Eskander – Surgery
Rohesh Fernando – Anesthesiology
Lauren Farrara – Radiology
Mike Foley – Anesthesiology
Jessica Geerling – Anesthesiology
Robert Gianotti – Medicine
Rebecca Glassman – Medicine
Jessica Gleason – Anesthesiology
Stephen Gondek – Surgery
Angela Higgins – Medicine
Lisa Hofler – Ob/Gyn
Emily Holden – Ob/Gyn
Kathryn Humm – Ob/Gyn
Susie Jang – Anesthesiology
Sayuri Jinadasa – Surgery
Pearl Jones – Neurology
Tovy Kamine – Surgery
Emily Kaplan – Emergency Medicine
Ann Leylek – Radiology
Ali Linsk – Surgery
Sharukh Lokhandwala – Medicine
Perla Macip – Gerontology
Bri Anne McKeon – Ob/Gyn
John McNeil – Anesthesiology
Matthew Miller – Radiology
Vinod Nambudiri – Dermatology
Bharath Nath – Surgery
Ruvandhi Nathavitharana – Infectious Diseases
Junaid Nizamuddin – Anesthesiology
Shachi Patel – Anesthesiology
Liza Quintana – Pathology
Colby Redfield – Emergency Medicine
Diamanto Rigas – Radiology
Nakeisha Rodgers – Gerontology
Neda Sedora-Roman – Radiology
Samir Shah – Radiology
Scott Shainker – Ob/Gyn
Richard Sharpe – Radiology
Joshua Solano – Emergency Medicine
Daniel Steinhaus – Medicine
Adam Stern – Psychology
Leo Tsai – Radiology
Brian Walsh – Neonatology
Jeffrey William – Medicine
Matthew Wong – Emergency Medicine

Contact Information

The Academy of Medical Educators at BIDMC
330 Brookline Avenue, E/ES2
Boston, Massachusetts 02215
617-667-9120
617-667-9122